Debater list

From Circuit Debater LD
Jump to navigation Jump to search

Note: This automated page shows the date each debater page was added. It does NOT necessarily refer to the season each person debated. Pages from 2017 are from the prior version of Circuitdebater and could be many years older than that.

2022: Edina WB

2022: Liberty ZG (Zachary Grant)

2022: Southlake Carroll DP

2022: ZAP

2021:

2021: Advanced Technologies JG

2021: Alvaro Marin Garcia

2021: Claremont GK

2021: DebateDrills

2021: Eagle Valley AM

2021: Lambert RK

2021: Legacy Christian BP

2021: Lynbrook KD (Keshav Dandu)

2021: North Central CS (Colton Schons)

2021: Plano East NG & Walt Whitman BW

2021: Scarsdale ZS

2021: Sequoyah CA (Chansey Agler)

2020: American Heritage PB (Perry Beckett)

2020: Archbishop Mitty JP

2020: Chantilly TM

2020: Charlotte Catholic DE

2020: Cypress Woods AZ

2020: Lexington AGh

2020: Loyola BC (Benjamin Cortez)

2020: Mountain House IV (Immanuel Victor)

2020: Perry JA

2020: Plano West AW

2020: Scarsdale WC

2020: South Eugene WK

2020: Syosset JL

2020: Thomas Jefferson AD

2019: Anderson SJ

2019: Apple Valley PH (Prince Hyeamang)

2019: Appleton East MM

2019: Arcadia ML

2019: B&K Prep KJ (Kati Johnson)

2019: Brentwood KR (Katie Raphaelson)

2019: Crescenta Valley AT (Asher Towner)

2019: CTCS NS

2019: Decatur Heritage JM

2019: Dulles JG

2019: Granada Hills AS (Ayush Saha)

2019: Hebron AS

2019: Interlake MW (Megan Wu)

2019: Keller JB (Jada Bourne)

2019: Lake Travis BO (Blake Ochoa)

2019: Millard North TQ (Tori Qiu)

2019: Miramonte ZM

2019: New Trier PT (Patrick Tolan)

2019: Northwood VA

2019: Thomas Jefferson AK

2019: Walt Whitman BW (Benjamin Waldman)

2019: Walt Whitman DH

2017: Apple Valley CT

2017: Apple Valley JB (John Boals)

2017: Bainbridge AT (Alex Teiche)

2017: BASIS Scottsdale CD (Connor Davis)

2017: Ben Franklin SF (Sean Fahey)

2017: Blake EL

2017: Brentwood JL (Jackson Lallas)

2017: Brentwood RY & WJ (Ryan Younger and Whit Jackson)

2017: Brophy College Prep SR

2017: Byram Hills PE (Paul Erlanger)

2017: Cambridge OS (Oliver Sussman)

2017: Clements FT (Felix Tan)

2017: Collegiate EW (Eric Wallach)

2017: Crossroads NS (Noah Simon)

2017: Crowley DL (Daniel Lumpee)

2017: Cy-Fair CM (Cameron McConway

2017: Delbarton RT (Ryan Teehan)

2017: Evanston EB (Erik Baker)

2017: Flintridge Sacred Heart Academy MA (Monica Amestoy)

2017: Flower Mound JA and MG (Jacob Arnett and Matt Gmitro)

2017: Fordham Prep DJ (David Joannides)

2017: Greenhill (2015)

2017: Greenhill (2016)

2017: Greenhill RK (Rebecca Kuang) 

2017: Greenhill School

2017: Harker PR

2017: Harrison RP (Raffi Piliero)

2017: Harvard Westlake

2017: Harvard-Westlake

2017: Heritage DM (David Min)

2017: Hunter College NP (Nina Potischman)

2017: Independent BC (Brennan Caruthers)

2017: Indian Springs JL and LL (Jeff and Larry Liu)

2017: Interlake AL (Alisa Liu)

2017: Kent Denver SM

2017: La Jolla RP (Ram Prasad)

2017: Lake Highland MC

2017: Lake Highland NK (Neal Kapoor)

2017: Lake Highland Prep MK & AA (Muhammad Khattak & Ari Azbel)

2017: Lexington AH (Adam Hoffman)

2017: Lexington DA

2017: Lexington NB

2017: Los Altos SD (Salim Damerdji)

2017: Loyola Blakefied TC (Tom Cameron)

2017: Loyola BS (Bo Slade)

2017: Loyola MH (Michael Harris)

2017: Mercer Island SA

2017: Millard North GB (Grant Brown)

2017: Millard North PK (Priya Kukreja)

2017: Millburn CS (Christopher Sun)

2017: Millburn WH (Wesley Hu)

2017: Mission San Jose SS

2017: Mountain View MM (Max McCarthy)

2017: New Trier LK (Louie Kollar)

2017: Northland Christian JR

2017: Oakwood JW

2017: Okoboji JA (Jack Ave)

2017: PCDS PW (Parker Whitfill)

2017: Pembroke Pines SS

2017: PV Peninsula

2017: PV Peninsula AJ (Akhil Jalan)

2017: PV Peninsula AT (Arjun Tambe)

2017: PV Peninsula HZ and DT (Henry Zhang and Daniel Tartakovsky)

2017: PV Peninsula JZ (James Zhang)

2017: Rancho Bernardo PK (Paras Kumar)

2017: Ridge JW (Jack Wilson)

2017: Ridge SK (Shankar Krishnan)

2017: Sacred Heart AT (Adam Tomasi)

2017: Scarsdale ET

2017: Scarsdale GZ

2017: Scarsdale KH

2017: Scarsdale MB (Michael Bogaty)

2017: Scarsdale RG (Rahul Gosain)

2017: Sprague BR (Brandon Roth)

2017: St. Andrew's Episcopal IB (Ishan Bhatt)

2017: St. Louis Park CT

2017: Starr's Mill JN

2017: Strake Jesuit (Matthew Chen, Charles Li, Richard Cook)

2017: Strake Jesuit CS (Clay Spence)

2017: Strake Jesuit JH (John Heizelman)

2017: Strake Jesuit PT

2017: Stuyvesant AE (Andrew Eckholm)

2017: Stuyvesant KF

2017: Suncoast CB (Carlton Bone)

2017: Torrey Pines VB

2017: Trinity Prep JN

2017: University DB

2017: University JT (Josh Tupler)

2017: University MF (Mike Fried)

2017: Upper St. Clair JG

2017: Valley RB

2017: Walt Whitman BL

2017: Walt Whitman DI (Daniel Imas)

2017: Walt Whitman XR (Xavier Roberts-Gaal)

2017: West Ranch JW (Jong Hak Won)

2017: Westlake DB

2017: Whitman AZ

2017: Whitman BL

2017: Whitman JK

2017: Whitman PG

2017: Wilson MF (Miro Furtado)